Estimated Value: $144,817 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Mckaig Ave, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $166,704, approximately $160 per square foot. 908 Mckaig Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Pierce Richard
Bought by
Moses Danielle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,130
Outstanding Balance
$111,844
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Mcmullen Marlene A
Bought by
Pierce Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1992
Bought by
Mcmullen Marlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Danielle K | $129,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Moses Danielle K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Richard | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmullen Marlene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moses Danielle K | $125,130 | |
| Closed | Moses Danielle K | $125,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $37,280 | $8,330 | $28,950 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $30,350 | $8,680 | $21,670 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $30,350 | $8,680 | $21,670 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $30,350 | $8,680 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $954 | $24,260 | $6,930 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $934 | $24,260 | $6,930 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $941 | $24,260 | $6,930 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $871 | $21,320 | $7,490 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $878 | $21,320 | $7,490 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $867 | $21,320 | $7,490 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $842 | $19,740 | $6,930 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $842 | $19,740 | $6,930 | $12,810 |
| 2013 | $847 | $19,740 | $6,930 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map