908 Meadow Brook Dr Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Meadow Brook Dr, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $249,411, approximately $115 per square foot. 908 Meadow Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Goth John J and Goth Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goth John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $36,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $31,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $31,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $28,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $28,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $20,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $20,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $20,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $20,370 | $3,380 | $16,990 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $20,440 | $3,380 | $17,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map