908 Moreland Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $151,039 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Moreland Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $175,510, approximately $100 per square foot. 908 Moreland Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,358 | $46,759 | $9,118 | $37,641 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $41,955 | $8,181 | $33,774 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $38,072 | $7,424 | $30,648 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $35,347 | $6,893 | $28,454 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $37,762 | $6,706 | $31,056 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $37,762 | $6,706 | $31,056 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $36,084 | $6,408 | $29,676 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $33,605 | $5,968 | $27,637 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $35,090 | $5,569 | $29,521 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $35,291 | $5,601 | $29,690 |
| 2013 | $2,843 | $37,652 | $5,976 | $31,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map