Estimated Value: $153,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N 6th St, Bangs, TX 76823 and is currently estimated at $188,850, approximately $103 per square foot. 908 N 6th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Bangs Middle School, and Bangs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $124,550 | $55,120 | $69,430 |
| 2024 | $13 | $124,550 | $55,120 | $69,430 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $120,780 | $55,120 | $65,660 |
| 2022 | $486 | $98,940 | $35,530 | $63,410 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $83,760 | $20,350 | $63,410 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $59,390 | $16,280 | $43,110 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $62,410 | $16,280 | $46,130 |
| 2018 | $702 | $27,730 | $4,760 | $22,970 |
| 2017 | $701 | $27,730 | $4,760 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $701 | $27,730 | $4,760 | $22,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,460 | $4,760 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,670 | $4,760 | $20,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map