908 N 9th St Reading, PA 19604
Outlet Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 N 9th St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $126,310, approximately $130 per square foot. 908 N 9th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tenth & Green El School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Tran Christina B
Bought by
Leija Suggar D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Lutz Helenna E
Bought by
Santander Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2012
Sold by
Reitner Mary M
Bought by
Tran Christina B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leija Suggar D | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Santander Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Christina B | $20,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $892 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $892 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $820 | $36,300 | $16,300 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map