Estimated Value: $251,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Red Oak St, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $269,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 908 Red Oak St is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Cross Timbers Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Emily York and Bobby Earl York Family Trust
Bought by
York Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
York Estate
Bought by
Phillips Equity Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Gallagher John P and Gallagher Pauline E
Bought by
York Bobby E and York Martha E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Martha | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Bobby Earl York Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Equity Capital Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| York Bobby E | -- | Natco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $260,590 | $65,000 | $195,590 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $258,890 | $65,000 | $193,890 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $258,890 | $65,000 | $193,890 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $185,300 | $36,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $185,300 | $36,000 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $132,630 | $15,000 | $117,630 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $132,630 | $15,000 | $117,630 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $107,740 | $15,000 | $92,740 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $107,740 | $15,000 | $92,740 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $90,650 | $10,000 | $80,650 |
| 2015 | $563 | $90,650 | $10,000 | $80,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,870 | $10,000 | $76,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map