908 Ruby Ln Oklahoma City, OK 73130
Estimated Value: $223,203 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Ruby Ln, Oklahoma City, OK 73130 and is currently estimated at $243,051, approximately $133 per square foot. 908 Ruby Ln is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Carl Albert Middle School, Carl Albert High School, and Insight School of Oklahoma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Robbins Tom E and Robbins Jami L
Bought by
Montgomery Jimmy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,233
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Robbins Tom and Robbins Jami L
Bought by
Magnolia Ridge Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Robbins Tom E and Robbins Jami L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Hall Peggy Ann
Bought by
Bank Of Oklahoma Na and Bok Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of Oklahoma Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Jimmy C | $164,000 | Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In | |
| Magnolia Ridge Llc | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Robbins Tom E | $103,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Bank Of Oklahoma Na | $105,050 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Jimmy C | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,932 | $4,294 | $15,638 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,788 | $2,405 | $16,383 |
| 2022 | -- | $18,241 | $3,245 | $14,996 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,710 | $3,590 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $17,820 | $3,590 | $14,230 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $18,480 | $3,104 | $15,376 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $14,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $14,364 | $2,875 | $11,489 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $13,945 | $2,791 | $11,154 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $13,540 | $2,640 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $13,724 | $2,640 | $11,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map