908 S 500 E Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $510,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,810
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 S 500 E, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently priced at $510,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 908 S 500 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary, Payson High School, and Payson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Hall Gary Andrew and Hall Stephanie Hope
Bought by
Lowry Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,660
Outstanding Balance
$221,793
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Georgetown Development Inc
Bought by
Hall Gary Andrew and Hall Stephanie Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Paul | -- | First American-Spanish Fo | |
| Hall Gary Andrew | -- | First American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry Paul | $339,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $472,000 | $72,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $417,800 | $70,000 | $347,800 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $202,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $179,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $157,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $146,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map