R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ron Wilson
Ultima Real Estate
Estimated Value: $41,000
2 Lots next to each other on Highway 359 in the town of Mathis. Lots are flat and utilities are available. Listed price is for both lots.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron Wilson
Ultima Real Estate License #0530555 Listed on: 08/31/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Ron Wilson
Ultima Real Estate License #0530555 Listed on: 08/31/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparsa Julio Elpidio Mano | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Daniel G | -- | Attorney | |
| Avalos Maria | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esparsa Julio Elpidio Mano | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salinas Daniel G | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $130,451 | $18,130 | $112,321 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $108,533 | $17,640 | $90,893 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $93,930 | $17,640 | $76,290 |
| 2021 | $212 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $93 | $3,010 | $3,010 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204 | $6,824 | $1,725 | $5,099 |
| 2016 | $227 | $7,571 | $1,760 | $5,811 |
| 2015 | $195 | $14,444 | $1,760 | $12,684 |
| 2013 | $195 | $13,155 | $1,760 | $11,395 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ron Wilson
Ultima Real Estate
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 370132
APN: 65968
Ask me questions while you tour the home.