Estimated Value: $179,339 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 SE 8th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $192,335, approximately $135 per square foot. 908 SE 8th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Apple Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Spaulding David Alan
Bought by
Stone Face Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Monasco Raymond Enk and Monasco Jessica L
Bought by
Spaulding David Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Monasco Raymond Erik
Bought by
Monasco Raymond Erik and Monasco Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Deneen Angela D Deneen Michael J
Bought by
Monasco Raymond Erik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Face Enterprises Llc | $39,000 | Old Republic Title Co Of Okl | |
| Spaulding David Alan | $4,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Monasco Raymond Erik | -- | Servicelink | |
| Monasco Raymond Erik | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monasco Raymond Erik | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $15,457 | $3,117 | $12,340 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $14,020 | $3,211 | $10,809 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $13,353 | $3,355 | $9,998 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $12,717 | $2,160 | $10,557 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $12,717 | $2,160 | $10,557 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $12,717 | $2,160 | $10,557 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $12,717 | $2,160 | $10,557 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $12,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $11,622 | $1,974 | $9,648 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $11,068 | $1,899 | $9,169 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $10,541 | $1,200 | $9,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map