NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
1,579 Sq Ft
4,530 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 908 State St, La Crosse, WI 54601. 908 State St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Logan High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,958 $165,100 $22,600 $142,500
2023 $2,953 $146,500 $22,600 $123,900
2022 $2,803 $146,500 $22,600 $123,900
2021 $2,912 $114,600 $18,000 $96,600
2020 $2,864 $114,600 $18,000 $96,600
2019 $2,861 $114,600 $18,000 $96,600
2018 $3,264 $114,600 $18,000 $96,600
2017 $3,260 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,334 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,258 $114,600 $18,000 $96,600
2014 $3,247 $114,600 $18,000 $96,600
2013 $3,345 $114,600 $18,000 $96,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.