908 Summit St Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,495 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Summit St, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $202,374, approximately $182 per square foot. 908 Summit St is a home with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Csm Property Management One Llc
Bought by
Csm Property Management One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Riverside West Investments Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,152
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
-$102,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csm Property Management One Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cornerstone Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cornerstone Investments Llc | $604,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $22,100 | $1,800 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $20,300 | $1,800 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $20,300 | $1,800 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $20,300 | $1,800 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $20,300 | $1,800 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $17,900 | $1,400 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $17,900 | $1,400 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $970 | $17,900 | $1,400 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $970 | $17,900 | $1,400 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $888 | $16,300 | $1,200 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $883 | $16,300 | $1,200 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,200 | $1,200 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map