Estimated Value: $272,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Sunflower Way, Amery, WI 54001 and is currently estimated at $374,542. 908 Sunflower Way is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lien Elementary School, Amery Intermediate School, and Amery Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,218 | $305,800 | $23,300 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $305,800 | $23,300 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $305,800 | $23,300 | $282,500 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $305,800 | $23,300 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $4,501 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2013 | $4,385 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
| 2012 | $4,192 | $173,000 | $15,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map