908 Vanderbilt Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,401
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Vanderbilt Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $367,648, approximately $108 per square foot. 908 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Franke Contruction Partnership Llc
Bought by
Havens James D and Havens Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,844
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$232,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Beech Ii Llc
Bought by
Franke Construction Partnership Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,844
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$232,804
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havens James D | $274,100 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Franke Construction Partnership Llc | $43,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Havens James D | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $117,265 | $24,259 | $93,006 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $107,444 | $22,227 | $85,217 |
| 2022 | $7,269 | $86,916 | $17,980 | $68,936 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $82,004 | $16,964 | $65,040 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $81,152 | $16,788 | $64,364 |
| 2019 | $6,707 | $80,716 | $16,698 | $64,018 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $79,861 | $16,521 | $63,340 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $79,861 | $16,521 | $63,340 |
| 2016 | $6,322 | $79,861 | $16,521 | $63,340 |
| 2015 | $6,138 | $77,989 | $16,134 | $61,855 |
| 2014 | $6,062 | $77,989 | $16,134 | $61,855 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,989 | $16,134 | $61,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map