Estimated Value: $203,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 W 21st St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $211,625, approximately $162 per square foot. 908 W 21st St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Neal Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2026
Sold by
Taplin Sweed
Bought by
Sweed Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Sweed Yolanda J Taplin and Taylor Taplin Yolanda J
Bought by
Sweed Yolanda J Taplin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweed Yolanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweed Yolanda J Taplin | -- | Carrington Title Services Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweed Yolanda J Taplin | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $186,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $169,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $153,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $139,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $127,183 | $20,828 | $106,355 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $125,399 | $20,828 | $104,571 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $113,790 | $17,310 | $96,480 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $113,770 | $14,310 | $99,460 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $104,210 | $14,310 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $101,130 | $12,510 | $88,620 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $97,940 | $12,510 | $85,430 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $98,620 | $14,090 | $84,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map