908 W 3rd St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated payment $336/month
About This Home
One owner move-in ready 2021 Eagle River Chesapeake 2 bedroom 1 bathroom manufactured home in Piper Point Park awaits new owners. This home features a spacious open floor plan living/dining/kitchen area. The numerous windows allow the bright light to enter. The spacious bedrooms and bathroom add to the home's added value. The quaint deck at the entrance of the home provides added living space for entertaining and relaxing, while enjoying the great outdoors. Don't miss your chance to own this well-designed home close to schools, the hospital, and shopping. 24 hour show notice.
Listing Agent
Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA Brokerage Phone: 5709791002 License #RS332088 Listed on: 06/24/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $205
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $58,900 | -1.7% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -5.2% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $63,200 | -3.4% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $65,400 | -3.7% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $67,900 | -2.9% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Central Penn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 31722710
- 908 W 3rd St Unit LOT 15
- 956 Center St
- 1023 W 4th St
- 460 W 4th St
- 618 Wright St
- 624 Bellefonte Ave
- 38 N Fairview St
- 508 High St
- 750 Herr St
- 130 N Fairview St
- 637 Woods Ave
- 307 S Fairview St
- 456 Stone Aly
- 123 S Jones St
- 131 S Jones St
- 640 Sturdevant St
- 331 Wright St
- 429 S Highland St
- 156 S Jones St
- 438 S Highland St
- 43 N Highland St Unit 2
- 155 N Fairview St Unit 1
- 155 N Fairview St Unit 2
- 300 W Clinton St Unit 1
- 223 W Clinton St Unit 1
- 112 1st St Unit 2
- 41 E Bald Eagle St
- 236 Pennsylvania Ave
- 202 Main St Unit 1st Floor
- 425 Cider Press Rd
- 44 Vesper St Unit 3
- 3 Fairview St Unit 2
- 311 E Central Ave Unit C-1
- 1136 Allegheny St Unit 1
- 509-511 Burke St Unit 511
- 131 S Broad St
- 301 S Main St Unit 7
- 301 S Main St Unit 159 Thompson St
- 108 N Broad St
- 211 E Aaron Square
Ask me questions while you tour the home.