908 W Commercial St Haskell, OK 74436
Estimated payment $946/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- 1 Fireplace
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Wood Frame Window
About This Home
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious half-acre lot that is fully fenced, offering privacy and plenty of room to spread out. Whether you’re looking for your first home, an investment opportunity, or a place to make your own, this property is full of potential. Step inside to find original hardwood floors in the living room, adding warmth and character to the space. The layout provides a solid foundation with plenty of room for updates and personal touches to truly make it your own. Outside, you’ll appreciate the large carport with space to accommodate multiple vehicles, along with ample yard space for pets, gardening, entertaining, or future additions. If you’re looking for space, charm, and opportunity all in one property, this could be the perfect fit. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,488
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 21,000 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,472 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wired For Data
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $12,515 | $1,898 | $10,617 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $12,515 | $1,898 | $10,617 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $15,401 | $1,733 | $13,668 |
| 2022 | $820 | $9,576 | $1,733 | $7,843 |
| 2021 | $814 | $8,053 | $990 | $7,063 |
| 2020 | $826 | $8,053 | $990 | $7,063 |
| 2019 | $629 | $8,054 | $990 | $7,064 |
| 2018 | $615 | $8,054 | $990 | $7,064 |
| 2017 | $588 | $6,829 | $990 | $5,839 |
| 2016 | $553 | $6,829 | $990 | $5,839 |
| 2015 | $559 | $6,829 | $990 | $5,839 |
| 2014 | $563 | $6,829 | $990 | $5,839 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $154,000 | -0.6% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $73,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $34,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $141,414 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2609839
APN: 39127
- 802 W Spruce St
- 3196 214 St W
- 512 W Franklin St
- 410 W Franklin St
- 626 S Chickasaw Ave
- 7691 U S Highway 64
- 1 W 204th St
- 0 N 204 St W
- 3035 N 204 St W
- 0 E Ash St
- 114 E Elm St
- 606 N Broadway Ave
- 0 S Seminole Ave
- 415 E Holly
- 001 E Elm St
- 420 E Holly St E
- 0 E Pine St
- 766 S Cherokee Ave
- 0 S Osage Ave
- 1104 N Amelia Ln
- 312 W Franklin St
- 312 W Pecan St
- 223 S Fairland Ave
- 504 W Chestnut St
- 623 N Division St
- 13858 S 292nd East Ave Unit C
- 12201 S 270th East Ave
- 11954 S 273rd Ave E
- 8610 Meadowood Cir
- 11621 S 277th E Ave
- 6800 S 20th St
- 17248 S 92nd E Ave
- 2400 W Natchez St
- 10914 S 274th East Ave
- 16437 S 87th E Ave
- 2420 W Imperial Ct
- 2609 W Huntsville St
- 16210 S 88th East Ave
- 16900 S Memorial Dr
- 8509 E 163rd St S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.