908 W Pine Hill Dr Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $444,051 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 W Pine Hill Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $475,763, approximately $215 per square foot. 908 W Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Lynnwood Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Tokars George
Bought by
Platt Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Outstanding Balance
$147,857
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$327,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Michael | $300,000 | Chad Balzer | |
| Platt Michael | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platt Michael | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,910 | $317,000 | $63,000 | $254,000 |
| 2024 | $8,910 | $317,000 | $63,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $8,654 | $317,000 | $63,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $8,445 | $317,000 | $63,000 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $8,166 | $317,000 | $63,000 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $317,000 | $63,000 | $254,000 |
| 2019 | $6,819 | $317,000 | $63,000 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $207,200 | $41,400 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $207,200 | $41,400 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $6,256 | $207,200 | $41,400 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,200 | $41,400 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,200 | $41,400 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map