908 Warwick Rd El Paso, TX 79907
Pecan Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Warwick Rd, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $194,240, approximately $129 per square foot. 908 Warwick Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Del Valle Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Frisco Estates Partnership
Bought by
Vargas Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Medina Luis and Medina Adela
Bought by
Vargas Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Christina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Christina | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Christina | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $135,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $122,834 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $111,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $101,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $92,286 | $13,836 | $78,450 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $84,579 | $13,836 | $70,743 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $83,540 | $13,836 | $69,704 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $82,094 | $13,559 | $68,535 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $82,094 | $13,559 | $68,535 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $82,094 | $13,559 | $68,535 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $83,821 | $13,559 | $70,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map