908 Williamson Ave Staunton, IL 62088
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Williamson Ave, Staunton, IL 62088 and is currently estimated at $216,813, approximately $108 per square foot. 908 Williamson Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Staunton Elementary School, Staunton Junior High School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Miskovic Petar and Dew Sheila
Bought by
Spurlock Connie Denise Frey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,285
Outstanding Balance
$77,304
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,509
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurlock Connie Denise Frey | $168,000 | Community Title & Erscrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurlock Connie Denise Frey | $114,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $34,570 | $3,340 | $31,230 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $32,940 | $3,180 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $30,410 | $2,940 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $30,040 | $2,900 | $27,140 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $28,610 | $2,760 | $25,850 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $27,640 | $2,670 | $24,970 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $26,000 | $2,510 | $23,490 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $23,290 | $2,250 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $23,530 | $2,270 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $23,530 | $2,270 | $21,260 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $22,800 | $2,200 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $22,800 | $2,200 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | $1,169 | $23,070 | $2,230 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map