908 Winchell St West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated payment $860/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Double Pane Windows
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Step into this fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath home designed for modern low maintenance living. The home has new roof, hot water heater, new appliances including a refrigerator, luxury tile plank flooring, cabinets, counter tops, light fixtures and roof. This home is move-in ready.
Listing Agent
Carter Realty Company Brokerage Phone: 8707331600 License #EB00060215 Listed on: 02/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $397
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Double Pane Windows
- Blinds
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Oakshire Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 376023000000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $14,727 | $1,000 | $13,727 |
| 2024 | $387 | $7,960 | $1,000 | $6,960 |
| 2023 | $387 | $7,960 | $1,000 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $387 | $7,960 | $1,000 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $387 | $7,960 | $1,000 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $319 | $7,960 | $1,000 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $242 | $6,410 | $1,400 | $5,010 |
| 2018 | $265 | $6,410 | $1,400 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $265 | $6,410 | $1,400 | $5,010 |
| 2016 | $265 | $6,410 | $1,400 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $268 | $6,410 | $1,400 | $5,010 |
| 2014 | $308 | $7,410 | $1,400 | $6,010 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | +453.2% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | $28,000 | -44.0% | $29 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $28,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $27,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $29,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 45198
APN: 376-023000-000
- 902 Winchell St
- 237 W Jefferson Ave
- 1200 Winchell St
- 715 Foxwood St
- 152 Anna Ln
- 1001 Mimosa Dr
- 500 Cannon Ave
- 603 Belmont Dr
- 512 Lois Marie Cove
- 421 S 8th St
- 417 S 8th St
- 109 N Stonebridge Cove
- 223 W Oliver Ave
- 323 W Oliver Ave
- 303 N Rhodes St
- 304 N Bond St
- 301 Pine St
- 303 Pine St
- 123 W Danner Ave
- 625 S 12th St
- 700 S Avalon St
- 1101 S Avalon St
- 2211 Jackson Heights St
- 2416 E Barton Ave
- 12 S Cove Unit 12 South Cove
- 501 Par Dr
- 243 Whispering Wind Cir
- 324 Block St Unit L
- 96 Willow St
- 100 Lucy Ln
- 308 Gannt St Unit 308 GANNT B
- 308 Gannt St Unit 308 GANNT A
- 310 Gannt St Unit 310 GANNT A
- 310 Gannt St Unit 310 GANNT B
- 324 Gannt St Unit 324 GANNT B
- 324 Gannt St Unit 324 GANNT A
- 360 Metal Museum Dr
- 48 S Bristol Rd
- 4 Riverview Dr W
- 1753 Bismark St Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.