Estimated Value: $234,000 - $510,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9080 County Road 222, Logan, AL 35098 and is currently estimated at $349,667, approximately $189 per square foot. 9080 County Road 222 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $862 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $862 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $805 | $32,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $26,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $603 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $24,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $587 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map