9080 Hoffman Rd Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9080 Hoffman Rd, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $481,156, approximately $314 per square foot. 9080 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ash Creek Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $243,000 | $77,140 | $165,860 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $235,930 | $74,900 | $161,030 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $229,060 | $72,710 | $156,350 |
| 2022 | $356 | $222,390 | $70,600 | $151,790 |
| 2021 | $353 | $215,920 | $68,540 | $147,380 |
| 2020 | $343 | $209,640 | $66,550 | $143,090 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $203,540 | $64,610 | $138,930 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $197,620 | $62,720 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $191,870 | $60,890 | $130,980 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $186,290 | $59,110 | $127,180 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $180,870 | $57,390 | $123,480 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $175,610 | $56,730 | $118,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map