Estimated Value: $211,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9080 River Rd, Marcy, NY 13403 and is currently estimated at $229,070, approximately $172 per square foot. 9080 River Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School and Harts Hill Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $18,600 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map