9081 Beavers Rd Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9081 Beavers Rd, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $384,556, approximately $270 per square foot. 9081 Beavers Rd is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Est Ronald Poulson
Bought by
Schulz Bobby C and Schulz Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,462
Outstanding Balance
$12,870
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,686
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Bobby C | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Bobby C | $66,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $69,550 | $24,180 | $45,370 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $69,550 | $24,180 | $45,370 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $69,550 | $24,180 | $45,370 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $48,840 | $16,130 | $32,710 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $48,840 | $16,130 | $32,710 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $48,840 | $16,130 | $32,710 |
| 2019 | $703 | $41,590 | $15,370 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $41,590 | $15,370 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $41,590 | $15,370 | $26,220 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $37,520 | $13,480 | $24,040 |
| 2015 | $780 | $37,520 | $13,480 | $24,040 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $37,520 | $13,480 | $24,040 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $37,520 | $13,480 | $24,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map