NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9082 Calle Lucia Lakeside, CA 92040

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $604,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,189 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2022

Last sale price $551,000 $463 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,042 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

It's happening! You finally found THE ONE! This beauty has it all! Including fully paid solar! Start saving those hard earned dollars where you can! Pull up into your own driveway, store the toys in the garage and park the RV, boat or trailer in the community's private storage area! Like entertaining? This home has a nice open concept that flows from the front entry thru the living, dining and kitchen areas and out to the large back yard area. Stay cool under the covered patio or soak in some rays! Too hot? No problem! Venture down to the community's pool for a dip in the pool! No more fear of missing out on anything! Beautiful tile flooring in main areas and newer carpet in bedrooms. Crisp white cabinetry, under cabinet lighting and trendy subway tiled backsplash in the kitchen. Vaulted beamed ceilings, new dual pane vinyl windows, new hot water heater and so much more! Now is your chance!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Flynn

Los Angeles Times License #01982811 Listed on: 06/23/2022

Los Angeles Times

Last Buyer's Agent

Gina Drucker

Hill Realty Group License #01265336

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $350 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 698
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3973421800

Community Details

Overview

  • 54 Units
  • Casa Del Sol Association, Phone Number (619) 543-9400

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$350 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Park Name: Casa Del Sol Estates
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Res
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3973421800
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1189.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 463.41
  • Room Type: Center Hall, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Suite
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Jetted Tub

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Slab
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door, RV Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Common RV Parking, Management, Pool
  • Association Fee: 350.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Casa Del Sol
  • Phone: 619-543-9400
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size: 3,483 sqft

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 54

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 00698

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$551,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
5.96%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$568,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.85%
Original Mortgage
$495,900
Outstanding Balance
$474,189
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,744

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2020
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
List Price
$439,839
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,161
1.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.10%
Original Mortgage
$431,650
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Divello Dominski Diana S
Bought by
Divello Diana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Divello Dominski Diana S
Bought by
Divello Diana S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Divello Dominski Diana S
Bought by
Divello Dominski Diana Santa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Stefani Lisa A
Bought by
Divello Dominski Diana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Stefani Lisa Ann
Bought by
Stefani Lisa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Stefani Lisa Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,765
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Gastineau James J and Gastineau Nora L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Gastineau James J and Gastineau Nora L
Bought by
Gastineau James J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burgin Damian K $551,000 First American Title
Pagola Sarah $445,000 Corinthian Title Company Inc
Divello Diana S -- Fidelity National Title Co
Divello Dominski Diana S -- Fidelity National Title Co
Divello Diana S -- None Available
Divello Dominski Diana Santa -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Divello Dominski Diana S $210,000 Fidelity National Title
Divello Dominski Diana S -- Fidelity National Title
Stefani Lisa A -- Chicago Title Company
Stefani Lisa Ann $205,000 Landsafe Title Of California
The Bank Of New York $187,000 Landsafe Title
Gastineau James J -- Transcontinental Title Compa
-- $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burgin Damian K $495,900
Previous Owner Pagola Sarah $431,650
Previous Owner Divello Dominski Diana S $109,500
Previous Owner Divello Dominski Diana S $110,000
Previous Owner Stefani Lisa Ann $211,765
Previous Owner Gastineau James J $189,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2022 08/15/22 Sold $551,000 +6.0% $463 / Sq Ft
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $520,000 +16.9% $437 / Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Sold $445,000 +1.2% $374 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2020 06/27/20 For Sale $439,839 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,356 $573,260 $312,120 $261,140
2024 $7,356 $562,020 $306,000 $256,020
2023 $6,909 $536,000 $291,000 $245,000
2022 $5,934 $453,899 $232,488 $221,411
2021 $5,855 $445,000 $227,930 $217,070
2020 $3,447 $246,001 $126,002 $119,999
2019 $3,382 $241,179 $123,532 $117,647
2018 $3,296 $236,451 $121,110 $115,341
2017 $820 $231,816 $118,736 $113,080
2016 $3,097 $227,271 $116,408 $110,863
2015 $3,076 $223,858 $114,660 $109,198
2014 $2,939 $219,473 $112,414 $107,059

MLS Number: PTP2204191

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 397-342-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.