9082 Coogan Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,204 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9082 Coogan Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $179,801, approximately $190 per square foot. 9082 Coogan Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
White Timothy L and White Julie A
Bought by
White Angela Lee and White Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
White Helen M
Bought by
Schuler Julie A and White Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Angela Lee | $37,825 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schuler Julie A | $250 | Burke & Pecquet Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,585 | $48,049 | $7,004 | $41,045 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $48,049 | $7,004 | $41,045 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $48,049 | $7,004 | $41,045 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $26,478 | $6,384 | $20,094 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $26,478 | $6,384 | $20,094 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $26,478 | $6,384 | $20,094 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $22,439 | $5,411 | $17,028 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $22,439 | $5,411 | $17,028 |
| 2017 | $988 | $22,439 | $5,411 | $17,028 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $25,533 | $6,864 | $18,669 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $25,533 | $6,864 | $18,669 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $25,533 | $6,864 | $18,669 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $27,755 | $7,462 | $20,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map