9087 78th Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $357,174 - $510,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9087 78th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $448,794, approximately $238 per square foot. 9087 78th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $119,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $115,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $112,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $109,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $105,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $104,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $102,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $100,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $98,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $96,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $95,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $94,676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map