B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Dame
Gloucester Realty Corporation
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $400,000
Tucked into a private setting this home will provide all the amenities for good country living. Town, restaurants, shopping and hospital, etc. less than 5 miles. Drive under garage has work room perfect for the Tinkerer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Betty Dame
Gloucester Realty Corporation License #0225107060 Listed on: 08/13/2012
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Sold | $219,500 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2013 06/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | For Sale | $219,500 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $257,880 | $53,870 | $204,010 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $257,880 | $53,870 | $204,010 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $257,880 | $53,870 | $204,010 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $208,810 | $44,980 | $163,830 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $208,810 | $44,980 | $163,830 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $208,810 | $44,980 | $163,830 |
| 2019 | $127 | $197,360 | $44,980 | $152,380 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $197,360 | $44,980 | $152,380 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $191,420 | $64,250 | $127,170 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $237,300 | $50,900 | $186,400 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $237,300 | $50,900 | $186,400 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Betty Dame
Gloucester Realty Corporation
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 109187
APN: 18921
Ask me questions while you tour the home.