9088 E Ellerbusch Rd Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $206,463
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9088 E Ellerbusch Rd, Mount Vernon, IL 62864 and is currently estimated at $187,366, approximately $145 per square foot. 9088 E Ellerbusch Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Waltonville Grade School and Waltonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Ellerbusch Mark R
Bought by
Price Misty D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,886
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,480
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Misty D | $92,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Misty D | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,211 | $54,950 | $4,281 | $50,669 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $43,208 | $3,800 | $39,408 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $34,634 | $3,333 | $31,301 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $32,984 | $3,174 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $30,826 | $2,966 | $27,860 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $30,826 | $2,966 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $30,826 | $2,966 | $27,860 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $30,826 | $2,966 | $27,860 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $30,826 | $2,966 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $30,826 | $2,966 | $27,860 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $30,826 | $2,966 | $27,860 |
| 2013 | $1,646 | $25,712 | $2,474 | $23,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map