909 20th Ave E Jerome, ID 83338
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 20th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 and is currently estimated at $250,196, approximately $292 per square foot. 909 20th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Estate Kenneth Ray Miller
Bought by
Applewhite Charles Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,823
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$184,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applewhite Charles Jacob | -- | First American Title Jerome |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Applewhite Charles Jacob | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $204,380 | $30,422 | $173,958 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $201,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $201,080 | $30,422 | $170,658 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $154,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $137,729 | $26,459 | $111,270 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $115,140 | $22,090 | $93,050 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $115,140 | $22,090 | $93,050 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $89,716 | $19,177 | $70,539 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $89,716 | $19,177 | $70,539 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $88,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map