909 2nd Ave E Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,843
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 909 2nd Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $371,143. 909 2nd Ave E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Russell R R and Russell Gail A
Bought by
Cunningham Russell R and Cunningham Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Russell R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $343,900 | $51,300 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $343,900 | $51,300 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $235,600 | $37,100 | $198,500 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $235,600 | $37,100 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $235,600 | $37,100 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $235,600 | $37,100 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $235,600 | $37,100 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $185,900 | $27,500 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $185,900 | $27,500 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $185,900 | $27,500 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $185,900 | $27,500 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $185,900 | $27,500 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $3,790 | $185,900 | $27,500 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map