909 58th Place SW Everett, WA 98203
Harborview-Seahurst-Glenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,588 - $762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 58th Place SW, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $724,647, approximately $455 per square foot. 909 58th Place SW is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Kohorst Kurt J and Kohorst Kristin A
Bought by
Green Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$181,912
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$542,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Oman Robert D and Oman Kristen F
Bought by
Kohorst Kurt and Kohorst Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Select Homes Inc
Bought by
Oman Robert D and Oman Kristen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,850
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Sylvester | $290,000 | Rainier Title | |
| Kohorst Kurt | $209,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Oman Robert D | $156,700 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Sylvester | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohorst Kurt | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oman Robert D | $148,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,138 | $660,000 | $423,300 | $236,700 |
| 2025 | $4,820 | $640,200 | $406,900 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $607,200 | $373,900 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $659,600 | $390,400 | $269,200 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $480,100 | $253,000 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $409,300 | $213,000 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $383,600 | $193,000 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $361,400 | $182,000 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $324,900 | $158,000 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $294,200 | $132,000 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $269,800 | $117,000 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | $2,508 | $209,600 | $94,000 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map