Estimated Value: $44,364 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
913
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 6th St, Peru, NE 68421 and is currently estimated at $79,841, approximately $87 per square foot. 909 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Nemaha Properties Llc
Bought by
Arms Donald James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arms Donald James | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $5,361 | $3,590 | $1,771 |
| 2024 | $106 | $5,361 | $3,590 | $1,771 |
| 2023 | $123 | $5,524 | $3,590 | $1,934 |
| 2022 | $121 | $5,524 | $3,590 | $1,934 |
| 2021 | $121 | $5,524 | $3,590 | $1,934 |
| 2020 | $304 | $13,700 | $1,565 | $12,135 |
| 2019 | $279 | $12,400 | $1,565 | $10,835 |
| 2017 | $271 | $12,400 | $1,565 | $10,835 |
| 2016 | $271 | $12,400 | $1,565 | $10,835 |
| 2015 | $264 | $12,400 | $1,565 | $10,835 |
| 2014 | $242 | $11,555 | $655 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map