909 Alba Rose Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Alba Rose Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $519,971, approximately $199 per square foot. 909 Alba Rose Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Morin Pierre and Morin Tracy
Bought by
Hanly Barrie L and Hanly Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,525
Outstanding Balance
$203,222
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Morin Tracy Ellen
Bought by
Morin Pierre and Morin Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Morin Pierre and Morin Tracy
Bought by
Morin Tracy Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Biltmore Homes Llc
Bought by
Morin Pierre and Morin Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanly Barrie L | $279,500 | None Available | |
| Morin Pierre | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Tracy Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Morin Pierre | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanly Barrie L | $265,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $460,758 | $100,000 | $360,758 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $460,758 | $100,000 | $360,758 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $342,423 | $65,000 | $277,423 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $342,423 | $65,000 | $277,423 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $342,423 | $65,000 | $277,423 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $342,423 | $65,000 | $277,423 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $290,148 | $60,000 | $230,148 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $290,148 | $60,000 | $230,148 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $290,148 | $60,000 | $230,148 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $290,148 | $60,000 | $230,148 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $321,140 | $52,000 | $269,140 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $321,140 | $52,000 | $269,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map