909 Allison Dr Tolono, IL 61880
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Allison Dr, Tolono, IL 61880 and is currently estimated at $360,244, approximately $221 per square foot. 909 Allison Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Zachay Michael R
Bought by
Crowe Jared M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Outstanding Balance
$97,391
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$262,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Jared M | $198,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowe Jared M | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $108,140 | $18,810 | $89,330 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $100,040 | $17,400 | $82,640 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $91,250 | $16,160 | $75,090 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $84,810 | $15,020 | $69,790 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $80,460 | $14,250 | $66,210 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $78,650 | $13,930 | $64,720 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $77,570 | $13,740 | $63,830 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $70,100 | $13,740 | $56,360 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $67,080 | $13,150 | $53,930 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $64,130 | $12,570 | $51,560 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $61,840 | $12,120 | $49,720 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $62,850 | $12,320 | $50,530 |
| 2013 | $4,360 | $62,850 | $12,320 | $50,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map