909 Bobcat Cir Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $204,557 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Bobcat Cir, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $232,889, approximately $155 per square foot. 909 Bobcat Cir is a home with nearby schools including Orangefield Elementary School, Orangefield Junior High School, and Orangefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Cross Todd
Bought by
Garrison Michael A and Garrison Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Cross Todd
Bought by
White Thomas A and White Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Gengo Barbara
Bought by
White Thomas A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Michael A | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co | |
| White Thomas A | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co | |
| White Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $216,641 | $8,611 | $208,030 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $229,541 | $8,611 | $220,930 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $225,781 | $8,611 | $217,170 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $203,191 | $8,611 | $194,580 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $167,146 | $8,611 | $158,850 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $151,951 | $8,611 | $143,340 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $143,831 | $8,611 | $135,220 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $137,111 | $8,611 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $137,111 | $8,611 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $175 | $8,661 | $8,611 | $50 |
| 2015 | $173 | $9,328 | $9,328 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $9,328 | $9,328 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map