909 C Rd Palmyra, NE 68418
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $370,577
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 C Rd, Palmyra, NE 68418 and is currently estimated at $334,192, approximately $273 per square foot. 909 C Rd is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Ostrander Stephen C and Ostrander Glenda
Bought by
Ostrander Family Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostrander Family Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $208,564 | $83,644 | $124,920 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $208,564 | $83,644 | $124,920 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $198,374 | $76,040 | $122,334 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $170,810 | $76,040 | $94,770 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $170,810 | $76,040 | $94,770 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $144,980 | $58,420 | $86,560 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $137,110 | $58,420 | $78,690 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $133,120 | $54,430 | $78,690 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $133,120 | $54,430 | $78,690 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $133,120 | $54,430 | $78,690 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $141,810 | $51,380 | $90,430 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $133,830 | $46,540 | $87,290 |
| 2012 | $2,008 | $129,850 | $42,560 | $87,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map