909 Capriccio Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Capriccio Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $1,211,622, approximately $410 per square foot. 909 Capriccio Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Overby Patrick L and Overby Carol
Bought by
Guzman Manuel and Guzman Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Hamlin Peter C
Bought by
Overby Patrick L and Overby Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,945
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Manuel | $108,500 | -- | |
| Overby Patrick L | $97,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History