909 Central Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,595,000 - $1,812,292
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Central Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,685,073, approximately $722 per square foot. 909 Central Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Wheaton Christopher C and Malone Wheaton Molie
Bought by
Hill Thomas R and Hill Siobhan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,763
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$1,644,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Boersma Todd L and Boersma Donna J
Bought by
Wheaton Christopher C and Malone Wheaton Molie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1993
Sold by
Walk Robert A and Walk Denys M
Bought by
Boersma Todd L and Boersma Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Thomas R | $313,333 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Wheaton Christopher C | $451,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Boersma Todd L | $272,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Thomas R | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheaton Christopher C | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boersma Todd L | $327,200 | |
| Closed | Hill Thomas R | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,435 | $121,404 | $29,250 | $92,154 |
| 2024 | $24,435 | $111,000 | $24,750 | $86,250 |
| 2023 | $23,105 | $111,000 | $24,750 | $86,250 |
| 2022 | $23,105 | $111,000 | $24,750 | $86,250 |
| 2021 | $17,109 | $69,187 | $19,800 | $49,387 |
| 2020 | $16,888 | $69,187 | $19,800 | $49,387 |
| 2019 | $16,373 | $75,204 | $19,800 | $55,404 |
| 2018 | $17,543 | $77,175 | $17,100 | $60,075 |
| 2017 | $17,072 | $77,175 | $17,100 | $60,075 |
| 2016 | $16,232 | $77,175 | $17,100 | $60,075 |
| 2015 | $17,737 | $74,073 | $14,175 | $59,898 |
| 2014 | $17,468 | $74,073 | $14,175 | $59,898 |
| 2013 | $16,668 | $74,073 | $14,175 | $59,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map