909 Cutler Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $312,531 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Cutler Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $337,383, approximately $212 per square foot. 909 Cutler Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Paul R and Taylor S
Bought by
Cortorreal Jose M and Anyeli Hernand Janny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortorreal Jose M | $72,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cortorreal Jose M | $0 | |
| Closed | Cortorreal Jose M | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $220,952 | $68,850 | $152,102 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $217,115 | $64,800 | $152,315 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $190,867 | $64,800 | $126,067 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $194,563 | $48,600 | $145,963 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $144,702 | $40,500 | $104,202 |
| 2020 | $976 | $66,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $919 | $65,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $64,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $105,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $62,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $61,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $61,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map