909 E 6th St Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E 6th St, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $288,396, approximately $208 per square foot. 909 E 6th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Britain Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Umsted Harry J and Louise Umsted R
Bought by
Araujo Manuel E and Jovel Blanca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,499
Outstanding Balance
$38,404
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Manuel E | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araujo Manuel E | $76,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $322,030 | $81,420 | $240,610 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $322,030 | $81,420 | $240,610 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $213,570 | $50,890 | $162,680 |
| 2022 | $4,220 | $183,010 | $50,890 | $132,120 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $111,400 | $50,890 | $60,510 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $111,400 | $50,890 | $60,510 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $110,630 | $50,890 | $59,740 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $103,190 | $50,890 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $70,970 | $50,890 | $20,080 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $70,970 | $50,890 | $20,080 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $70,970 | $50,890 | $20,080 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $69,480 | $50,890 | $18,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map