909 E Edgewood Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Edgewood Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $313,774, approximately $188 per square foot. 909 E Edgewood Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Wing Kelly A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Koch Brian E and Koch Amy M
Bought by
Wing Kelly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $146,800 | -- | |
| Wing Kelly A | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,699 | $165,600 | $28,500 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $165,600 | $28,500 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $165,600 | $28,500 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $165,600 | $28,500 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $165,600 | $28,500 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $133,700 | $24,100 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $132,700 | $24,100 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $132,700 | $24,100 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $132,700 | $24,100 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $132,700 | $24,100 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $139,900 | $24,100 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $2,600 | $139,900 | $24,100 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map