Estimated Value: $174,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Front St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $196,301, approximately $213 per square foot. 909 E Front St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Yockey David A and Yockey Mark A
Bought by
Yockey Keith E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,992
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Yockey Betty J
Bought by
Yockey David Allen and Yockey Mark Adrian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yockey Keith E | -- | Tusc Title | |
| Yockey David Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yockey Keith E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,609 | $135,310 | $33,810 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $135,310 | $33,810 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $47,359 | $11,834 | $35,525 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $41,024 | $9,436 | $31,588 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $41,024 | $9,436 | $31,588 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $41,024 | $9,436 | $31,588 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $34,620 | $7,960 | $26,660 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $34,620 | $7,960 | $26,660 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $34,620 | $7,960 | $26,660 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $30,990 | $7,530 | $23,460 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $30,990 | $7,530 | $23,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map