909 E Latimer Ave Geneva, AL 36340
Estimated Value: $101,117 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Latimer Ave, Geneva, AL 36340 and is currently estimated at $117,029, approximately $108 per square foot. 909 E Latimer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mulkey Elementary School, Geneva Middle School, and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Hicks Properties Llc
Bought by
Gencon Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gencon Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $10,720 | $1,120 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $473 | $21,380 | $2,220 | $19,160 |
| 2023 | $943 | $8,940 | $1,120 | $7,820 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,920 | $760 | $7,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,640 | $760 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,440 | $760 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,560 | $680 | $5,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,860 | $760 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,040 | $760 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,040 | $760 | $6,280 |
| 2015 | $229 | $6,860 | $760 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $229 | $6,860 | $760 | $6,100 |
| 2013 | $247 | $6,860 | $760 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map