909 E Magnolia Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $310,194 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E Magnolia Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $322,549, approximately $186 per square foot. 909 E Magnolia Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Sauer Anthony V and Sauer Allison J
Bought by
Weiss Benjamin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,204
Outstanding Balance
$119,502
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$203,047
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Benjamin M | $150,900 | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Benjamin M | $160,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,315 | $243,000 | $37,200 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $219,900 | $29,000 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $198,200 | $29,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $165,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $156,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $143,225 | $25,536 | $117,689 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $141,085 | $25,536 | $115,549 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $134,982 | $23,712 | $111,270 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $129,632 | $23,712 | $105,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map