909 E McBerry St Tampa, FL 33603
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,325 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E McBerry St, Tampa, FL 33603 and is currently estimated at $365,331, approximately $264 per square foot. 909 E McBerry St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Charlie and Braggs April H
Bought by
Charlie Wilson Jr Family Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Charlie and Wilson Charlie
Bought by
Wilson Charlie and Braggs April H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Reid Melvin and Reid T
Bought by
Wilson Charlie and Wilson Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Reid Madeline C and Reid Melvin
Bought by
Reid Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Wilson Jr Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Charlie | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Charlie | $35,000 | -- | |
| Reid Madeline | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $185,283 | $85,595 | $99,688 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $185,283 | $85,595 | $99,688 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $173,635 | $77,814 | $95,821 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $167,743 | $77,814 | $89,929 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $119,106 | $46,688 | $72,418 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $107,542 | $35,016 | $72,526 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $97,327 | $35,016 | $62,311 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $95,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $74,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $46,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $42,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $918 | $38,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,928 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map