909 E North 12th St Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $226,474
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 E North 12th St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $212,119, approximately $134 per square foot. 909 E North 12th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $202,150 | $18,942 | $183,208 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $167,758 | $7,854 | $181,925 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $164,418 | $7,854 | $156,564 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $138,643 | $7,854 | $130,789 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $128,421 | $7,854 | $120,567 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $123,607 | $7,392 | $116,215 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $118,111 | $7,392 | $110,719 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $114,173 | $7,392 | $106,781 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $104,122 | $7,392 | $96,730 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $101,260 | $7,392 | $93,868 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $98,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map