NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $191,441

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2021

Last sale price $157,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,065 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Beautiful well maintain & mostly renovated East Utica Bungalow featuring 4 bedrooms 2 full baths,nice size backyard and 2 car garage.Property is updated in last 10 years.Update include ,New stucco facade,windows,doors,refurnished hardwood floors , new kitchen with stainless steel appliances,2 new bathrooms, some new electric & plumbing,front porch,driveway and list go on ....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alen Zekic

Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice License #10401267029 Listed on: 04/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Cordero

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401316633

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 65x98
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,872 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 331.21-1-34

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,641

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1924
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Between Kossuth Ave & Hammond Ave
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 331.21-1-34
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X98
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2641.0
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 86.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Lay Kyin
Bought by
Lay Kyin
Current Estimated Value
$191,441

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2021
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Tosi David V and Tosi Marilyn R
Bought by
Lay Kyin
Seller's Agent
Alen Zekic
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Cordero
Hunt Real Estate ERA
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,600
5.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.14%
Original Mortgage
$154,646
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Sisic Jijaz
Bought by
Tosi David
Seller's Agent
Alen Zekic
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
Buyer's Agent
Alen Zekic
Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.72%
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Hachic Mehden and Hachic Ferick
Bought by
Sisic Nijaz

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Vincent Marinelli and Vincent Dawn
Bought by
Bajramovic Rifet

Lay Kyin -- --
Lay Kyin $150,000 None Available
Tosi David $103,000 Bruce Daniels
Sisic Nijaz $50,000 David Goldbas
-- $36,300 --
Bajramovic Rifet $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lay Kyin $154,646
Previous Owner Tosi David $82,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $157,500 +5.1% $84 / Sq Ft
04/22/2021 04/22/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $149,900 +45.5% $80 / Sq Ft
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Sold $103,000 -1.8% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2016 10/22/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $104,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $523 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2024 $1,577 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2023 $1,046 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2022 $1,541 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2021 $1,513 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2020 $1,483 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2019 $451 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2018 $451 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2017 $1,497 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2016 $2,072 $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2015 -- $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
2014 -- $39,000 $12,100 $26,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1328847

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 331-021-0001-034-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.