909 Edenborne St Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Edenborne St, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $78,241, approximately $60 per square foot. 909 Edenborne St is a home with nearby schools including Lessie Moore Elementary School, Pineville Elementary School, and Pineville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Fontenot Jonathan K and Fontenot Monique Marie Wolff
Bought by
Red River Marine Towing & Salvage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,616
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red River Marine Towing & Salvage Llc | $43,521 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Red River Marine Towing & Salvage Llc | $50,000 |